Sunday, August 31, 2008

Hilary Swank : Sexy picture's Egotastic

Hilary Swank-bikini

Hilary Swank used to be hot in a bikini , she looks more like she did in that movie where she played the girl who wanted to be a guy, than the sexy lady we love. But I think that's mostly due to the hair. It's not her best look. Not do those sunglasses make her look any less like an insect than she needs to.

Hilary Swank bikini pics


Rituparna Sengupta at home

The bengali starlet, Rituparna Sengupta, at home photoshoot. Nice casual poses showing off her bare feet and legs. Enjoy some Ultra High Quality photos of Rituparna below.
Rituparna is currently shooting for the movie "Main Osama" said to be a love story in the backdrop of the 9/11 attacks on WTC.

Vandana Gupta in Saree

Beautiful new telugu actress vandana Gupta looking stylish in a blue Saree and barefoot. I like the look of this model turned actress.

Tanushree in bed

After a long while, some updates to the blog,

Bollywood actress Tanushree Dutta takes a nap and then wakes up on the bed in her night dress.

Emmy Rossum wallpaper gallery

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum, famously known as Emmy Rossum, is a Golden Globe-nominated hollywood actress and American singer-songwriter. She has acted in leading roles in the films like The Day After Tomorrow, Poseidon and The Phantom of the Opera.

Rossum was born in a jewish family in New York City, New York, was an only child of Cheryl, a corporate photographer and a banker. she was raised by her mother after her parents divorced. She won her Best Young Actress award in 2004 Critic's Choice Awards. Rossum is currently dating record producer Justin Siegel.

Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
BIRTH Date: 12-09-1986
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Other name: Emmy Grey
Profession: Actress, singer


emmy rossum wallpaper

hot emmy rossum picture

emmy rossum sexy image

emmy rossum

emmy rossum sexy

exposed emmy rossum photo

Saturday, August 30, 2008

Gillian Chung



Name: Chung Yan Tung (Zhong Xin Tong)
English name: Gillian Chung
Also known as:Ah Giu (Ah Jiao) / Ar Gill
Real name: Chung Ka Lai (Zhong Jia Li)
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-21
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Chinese zodiac: Monkey
Family: Younger sister

Gillian Chung is a Hong Kong pop singer and actress. She resides in the affluent Midlevels district in Hong Kong with her younger sister. Chung is a graduate of the Kowloon True Light Middle School and attended RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia. While at RMIT, she also worked as a part-time model. She did not finish her studies in RMIT.

In 2001, Chung was approached by Emperor Entertainment Group to form a singing group, Twins, with Charlene Choi, to whom she is not actually related.

Chung made her film debut in U Man which was released in 2002 and has since proven her acting skills in a number of films like Beyond Our Ken which has earned her critical acclaim, being nominated as 'Best Actress' in the Gam Zhi Ging Awards. Outdoing herself in every martial arts sequence, Chung has established herself as the up and coming action star.

In the film Beyond Our Ken released in 2004, Chung played as Chan Wai Ching, a spurned girlfriend of the eponymous Ken. The film managed a box office taking of HK$3,886,355 and it has its World Premiere in Tokyo International Film Festival. In January 2006, the film 49 Days exceeded the HK$10 million mark, earning a spot in one of Hong Kong's best box office films for the year 2006.

2008 Photo scandal
In January and February 2008 many explicit photos involving Gillian Chung and Edison Chen were found online. The scandal also involved Bobo Chan and Cecilia Cheung.
Read More Gillian Chung Sexy Gallery..

Julia Roberts bikini candids



That's is Julia Roberts looks fan in bikini Hawaii - 8/24.I don’t know why people expect her to be perfect. she looks good.

Not perfect, but good for a woman who gave birth to TWINS and then had another one and hasn’t had plastic surgery to flatten her stomach, not yet anyway. if this is hell, then what does it say about the expectations for women? do people expect all women to have toned abs and all that? people are so unrealistic.

Julia Roberts bikini pics


Danielle Lloyd bikini pics



You may recognize the lady in the orange bikini as English model Danielle Lloyd in Portugal - 8/24. She was Miss England 2004, Miss Great Britain 2006, and more recently, Miss Racist Bitch 2007. During taping of Celebrity Big Brother UK in January of ‘07 Danielle said the following about Bollywood star and fellow contestant Shilpa Shetty:

“She’s a dog . . . They eat with their hands in India, don’t they – or is that China? You don’t know where her hands have been.”

For those keeping score at home, with that one comment Danielle managed to offend 2.4 billion people — 36% of the world’s population.


Danielle Lloyd bikini pics

Friday, August 29, 2008

Ali Larter : Summer's Love



The summer's almost over, at least we have the new TV season to look forward to, and one of the hot shows returning this fall is, of course, Heroes. And to get you all revved up for the new season, here are some great Ali Larter bikini pictures.

You know, I'm still not sure what the hell Ali Larter's powers are on that show, but I do know that she's Super Hot.

Ali Larter bikini pics

Alicia Keys in Barbados


That's Alicia Keys in Barbados. She looks pretty and good in this orange bikini.

Alicia Keys pics


adf.ly

Popular Posts

amung.us